Prix Amadeo / MozARTe Piano Competition Prizewinners

 

2005

1. Yumi Sato (jpn)

2. Jia Wang (chn)

3. (ex aequo:) Asa Mori (jpn)

3. (ex aequo:) Boris Radulovic (serb)

 

2006

1. Benjamin Nuss (frg)

2. Artem Kanke (ukr)

3. Sebastian Voltz (frg)

 

2007

1. Jae-Kyung Yoo (cor)

2. (ex aequo:) Hye-Yeon Park (cor)

2. (ex aequo:) Yang Yang (chn)

3. (ex aequo:) Vasilios Rakitzis (gr)

3. (ex aequo:) Keina Sato (jpn)

 

2008

1. Jayson Gillham (aus)

2. Sae-Nal Kim (cor)

3. (ex aequo:) Ju Eun Lee (cor)

3. (ex aequo:) Jia Wang (chn)

 

2009

1. Esther Park (usa)

2. Claire Huangci (usa)

3. Da Sul Jung (cor)

3. Hanwen Jin (chn)

 

2010

1. Johannes Nies (frg)

2. Luisa Imorde (frg)

3. Daniel Seroussi (isr) + Aud. Prize

 

2011

1. Fabian Müller (frg)

2. Elmira Sayfullayeva (belo) + Aud. Prize

3. Xiang Huang (chn)

 

2012

1. Yedam Kim (cor)

2. Saskia Giorgini (it)

3. Mao Ishida (jpn)

 

2013

1. ---

2. Kirill Korsunenko (ukr)

3. (ex aequo:) Sona Barseghyan (arm)

3. (ex aequo:) Olga Stezhko (belo)

 

2014

1. Young-Kyung Song (cor)

2. Nayoung Jeong (cor)

3. (ex aequo:) Lucia Mihyun Ahn (cor)

3. (ex aequo:) Anna Buchberger (frg) + Aud. Prize

 

2015

1. Natalia Sokolovskaya (rus) + Aud. Prize

2. Konstantin Alexeev (rus)

3. Marie Kiyone (jpn)

 

2016

1. (ex aequo:) Elizaveta Ivanova (rus)

1. (ex aequo:) Leonel Morales Herrero (esp)

2. Ayaka Shigeno (jpn)

3. Peter Naryshkin (ukr)

 

2017

1. (ex aequo:) Almog Segal (isr) + Aud. Prize

1. (ex aequo:) Alexandra Shcherbakova (rus)

2. Vasyl Kotys (ukr)

3. Clara Isabella Siegle (frg)

 

2018

1. Young-Sung Park (cor) + Aud. Prize

2. Rokas Valuntonis (lit)

3. Mitra Kotte (a)

 

2019

1. Misora Ozaki (jpn) + Aud. Prize

2. Riccardo Gagliardi (it)

3. (ex aequo:) Gi Ran Jung (cor)

3. (ex aequo:) Vincent Neeb (frg)

 

2020

Junior A:

1. Shang-En Hsieh

2. Kevin Lu

3. (ex aequo) Ema Kuribayashi

3. (ex aequo) Denise Kaiser

3. (ex aequo) Veronika Sperling

3. (ex aequo) Magdalena Jingming Li

 

Junior B

1. Mona Kuribayashi

2. Eunsol Park

3. Eric Edmundson

 

Professional

1. Togrul Hüseynli (aze)

2. Galyna Gusachenko (rus)

3. Yuewen Yu (chn)